2nd Session Of Provincial Synaxis

 

 

                                                                                                  11 August, 2017

X Provincial Synaxis – 2nd Session

     Yesu Ashram, Padariya, Bhopal

September 11-14, 2017

 

Dear Rev. Fathers,

 

Warm and prayerful greetings from Provincial House, Bhopal.

 

Please find attached the list of the Ex-Officio and Elected Delegates to the 2nd Session of X Provincial Synaxis to be held at Yesu Ashram, Padariya, Bhopal from 6.00 PM, September 11, 2017 to  4.00 PM, September 14, 2017.

 

Kindly send the applications and petitions, if any, to the Provincial Synaxis before September 5, 2017.

 

Provincial Synaxis is the highest body of decision making in the Province. It shall discuss and prioritize the general plan of the Province for the future, especially for the next three years along with the resolutions of the General Synaxis.  

 

All are kindly requested to pray for the success of the Provincial Synaxis.  

 

May I request the superiors to take a printout and display it on the common notice board.

 

With lots of prayers and love,

Yours in our Lord,

 

                       

 Fr.Justin Akkara                                                              Paulson Muthipeedika

Provincial                                                                       Secretary, Provincial Council                   

 

St. Paul Province - Bhopal

2nd Session of Provincial Synaxis

The list of the Ex-Officio and Elected delegates

 

Ex-Officio: Present Provincial Team

Akkara Justin

Provincial

Formation

Muthipeedika Paulson

Vicar Provincial

Evangelization

Pazhoopallil, Anil

Councillor

Social Apostolate

Pulikkan Joby

Councillor

Education Apostolate

Pariyadan Jose

Councillor

Finance

Kollannoor Saju

Provincial Auditor

 

Ex-Officio: Former Provincial Team

Kachappilly Kurian

Provincial

Formation

Kannanaickal Johnson

Councillor

Education Apostolate

Pulikkan Thomas

Councillor

Finance

Thottian Jose

Provincial Auditor

 

Elected Members

 

Constituency A

Constituency B

Constituency C

Muttickal James

Kuttianickal Cyril

Tharaniyil Biju

Chittilappilly Anto A.

Therattil Thomas

Kollappilly Thomas

Ollukaran John

Kannampuzha Sany

Kanjirathinkal Anto

Malieckal Louis

Edattukaran Wilson

Tharayil Babu John

Elavathingal Sebastian

Edattukaran Sebi

Manickathan Varghese

Vadakumchery Johnson

Mundanmany Anto

Perumbully Abish

Akkarakaran Jose

Nattunilath Dominic

 

Peenickaparambil Jacob

Vazhappilly John

 

Karokaran Anto

Jaison Puthur

 

Thelappilly Shepherd

 

 

                                                                                               

                                                                                               Paulson Muthipeedika

                                                                                              Secretary, Provincial Council